
"Recommended for Eczema and Psoriasis" By Liz Wilde, Take A Break
Kukui oil is derived from the nut of the Kukui tree that grows predominantly in Hawaii and parts of Far East Asia.
Kukui Nut Oil is a clear, pale, yellow, non greasy oil, ranking very high amongst polyunsaturated vegetable oils, and can be used for skin and hair care.
It is high in linoleic and linolenic acids which are essential fatty acids vital for the metabolism of healthy skin. Kukui nut Oil also contains Vitamin A, E and F, and therefore a good oil for antiaging, revitalising and especially restoring sun damaged skin. The oil is has been known to be often used in products that treat psoriasis and eczema, as well as acne.
Ingredients:
Kukui Oil (Aleurites Moluccana), Cold Pressed, Unrefined, Organic