Cookies on fushi.co.uk
Marula Seed Oil Virgin 50ml Fresh-Pressed
This is because we are awaiting fresh ingredients from our growers; we combine the season's harvest of nuts, seeds and herbs every 3 months so we can deliver the freshest products to you. We know that honesty is important to you and hope you'll understand the story behind the small growers who work hard to make the products you love.
- Rich in Vitamin C and E
- Rich in antioxidants, it protects the skin from free radicals damage
- Contains Phytosterols that help with collagen production while protecting the skin from the damaging effects of the sun
- Rich in fatty acids, it nourishes and deeply hydrates the dry and sensitive skin
Marula oil is commonly known as a “miracle oil” in Africa. It has been revered among African women for hundreds of years for its powerful moisturising and regenerating benefits. This prized oil is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Marula tree from Kenya. Marula oil deeply nourishes and hydrates the skin and is quite unique due to its super rich content of fatty acids, vitamins C and E. Marula oil is thought to have a richer content of antioxidants than even Argan oil. It is ideal to use to protect the skin from aging, for fine lines and crows feet. A light non greasy oil, Marula oil is absorbed easily and is the perfectage fighting night oil for the face and neck area. It is most effective at protecting the skin from those damaging free radicals that accelerate aging. It is perfect for matured skin types.
This is a non-standardised, unrefined and natural oil. Each batch varies and displays a set of unique characteristics. Sediment or natural particles of the ingredients may be visible in the oil. This is simply down to our oils never being refined, deodorized or filtered, and does not imply the oil is faulty.
PRESSED FROM FRESH Our oils are pressed from this season’s fresh harvest of seeds, nuts and kernels, to retain quality potency and efficacy.
|This freshly pressed bottle of oil was made from approx. 666g of beauty giving Marula kernels.|
Country of origin : Southern & Eastern Africa
Wild crafted, cold pressed & unrefined. The Marula seeds are collected, dried and processed using traditional native practices and hand-presses. This is done in a sustainable way, protecting wild Marula trees.
Free from: wheat, gluten-containing ingredients, soya, milk products, artificial colours, flavourings & preservatives.
Marula seed oil
Typical value per 100g
3766kJ/ 900 kcal
Fatty Acid profile – principal constituents
For external use only.
Marula oil for hair
Massage directly into the scalp and then follow through the hair for a deep condition. Leave overnight for the best results.
Marula oil for face
Apply twice a day and massage until absorbed into the skin. Can be used a skin treatment to help reduce skin issues like stretch marks, scars, eczema, acne.
Marula oil for body
Massage directly onto skin and perform circular motions until absorbed. Can be used after bathing.
Store in a cool dark place, oil should be used within 12 months once it has been opened.
Click here to know all the benefits and how to use them.
FREE UK DELIVERY & RETURNS
FREE Royal Mail Tracked 48 Delivery 3-5 Days on all orders over £20.00
£3.50 Royal Mail Tracked 48 Delivery 3-5 Days
FREE EU DELIVERY
Free EU Delivery Over €40
Free Delivery to USA/Canada Over $100
Click here to see international shipping rates