Cookies on fushi.co.uk
Our Papaya oil is obtained by cold-pressing the seeds of the papaya fruit. One of Africa's beauty secrets, it is rich in oleic acid (omega 6 and 9), vitamins A and C, potassium, as well as saturated and essential fatty acids. Therefore, it is nourishing, restorative and soothing. It also has an enzyme called papain, which is known to gently exfoliate the skin.
This exotic oil is suitable for all skin types, but is mainly used for oily to combination skin. It is non-comedogenic and easily absorbed by the skin without leaving any greasy residue. Its high omega 9 content helps to stimulate skin regeneration while giving a radiant boost to the skin. Papaya oil deeply nourishes the skin and also revitalises it to fight effectively against blemishes, acne and redness.
Papaya oil can also be used on the hair due to its softening and detangling properties. This elixir is a formidable weapon against dry and rough hair. It is made up of fatty acid and therefore provides the hair with better hydration and more suppleness and softness. Used regularly, our papaya oil will give you lasting smooth, shiny and silky hair. If you have curly hair, this fabulous structuring hair oil will also reveal beautiful curls.
100% Cold-pressed Carica (Papaya) Seed Oil.
Country of Origin: India
For External Use Only. Apply directly to the skin & Hair. Massage gently in circular movements until absorbed. For deep moisturisation apply to damp skin. Add few drops with your favourite hair care product as a conditioning treatment.
Store in a cool dark place, oil should be used within 12 months once it has been opened.
FREE UK DELIVERY & RETURNS
FREE Royal Mail Tracked 48 Delivery 3-5 Days on all orders over £20.00
£3.50 Royal Mail Tracked 48 Delivery 3-5 Days
FREE EU DELIVERY
Free EU Delivery Over €40
Free Delivery to USA/Canada Over $100
Click here to see international shipping rates